• 2
  • 3
  • 6
  • 13
  • 19
  • 2
  • 3
  • 6
  • 13
  • 19
Glenelg Yacht Club, South Australia
Glenelg Yacht Club
Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Alchemist's owner Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Alchemist off Glenelg Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Glenelg Yacht Club member Alchemist at anchor Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome
Privacy policy Your personal information is important to us The Glenelg Yacht Club recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. They know that providing personal information is an act of trust and they take that seriously. Unless you directly give them consent to do otherwise, the Glenelg Yacht Club will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. The Glenelg Yacht Club's privacy policy is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988. Information about you that is collected through this website The Glenelg Yacht Club will not collect or monitor any personal information about you without your consent. The only personal information collected is what you tell them about yourself and information about how you use this website, for example by what pages you visit on the site and your IP address. If you contact the Glenelg Yacht Club, they may keep a record of that contact. The advantage of giving this information is that it allows them to tailor your experience on this website to improve information about your personal interests. Any further collection of your personal information other than that explained here will only occur with your consent. Using and disclosing your personal information Your personal information is confidential. the Glenelg Yacht Club's purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content that is more relevant to your interests. the Glenelg Yacht Club will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless: Required by law; To implement our terms of service; To protect the rights, property or personal safety of another the Glenelg Yacht Club client, any member of the public, the Glenelg Yacht Club team member or the business itself; or The assets and operations of the Business are transferred to another party as a going concern. Disclosing your personal information The Glenelg Yacht Club and affiliates recognise the trust you place in them when you give personal information. In order to operate the website or deliver a service, they may sometimes share your personal information with a service partner. the Glenelg Yacht Club will not otherwise disclose your personal information to other companies without your explicit consent. The Glenelg Yacht Club will not 'spam' you. We may contact you at the email or other address(es) that you provide in order to: Provide you with updated information about their services or their website; or Provide you with other information about products and services that you may find useful. We will not send you 'spam' (promotional information) without first asking you whether you wish to have promotional information sent to you. If you are receiving promotional information from the Glenelg Yacht Club, such as their email newsletters, and no longer wish to receive this information you need to contact them so they can remove you from the mailing list. An un-subscribe option can be found in the footer of our email newsletters notifications. Changing and deleting the information the Glenelg Yacht Club has about you If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, please contact the Glenelg Yacht Club and they will amend this record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let them know and they will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless it is needed to be kept for legal reasons. Storage and security of your personal information The Glenelg Yacht Club will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information held about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Information collected through your use of this website is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities. They require employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by the Glenelg Yacht Club. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot give an absolute assurance that the information you provide will be secure at all times. the Glenelg Yacht Club will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information. Please note also that the Glenelg Yacht Club may use overseas facilities to process or back up information collected through this website. As a result, they may transfer your personal information to overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of their commitments to safeguard your privacy. The Glenelg Yacht Club and links to other websites The Glenelg Yacht Club provides links to websites outside of the Glenelg Yacht Club's service. These linked sites are not under the control of the Glenelg Yacht Club and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies, organisations or government agencies linked via this website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the Terms and Conditions of those websites. What to do if you have a problem or question If the Glenelg Yacht Club becomes aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with this website, they will take these issues seriously and work to address these concerns. If you have any further queries relating to this Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact the the Glenelg Yacht Club team. Our use of cookies Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your computer's hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies. the Glenelg Yacht Club's use of cookies is to make your use of this website and services as convenient as possible. Cookies in and of themselves do not personally identify users, although they do identify a user's browser. Cookies are useful to estimate our number of visitors and determine overall traffic patterns through this website. If you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your browser to refuse cookies. Promotions On occasion the Glenelg Yacht Club may have promotions that in the event you wish to participate, will require you to supply identifying information, such as your name and email address. the Glenelg Yacht Club needs this information to notify winners. In some cases third parties will be involved in the contest or promotion and may have access to that same information. If any such disclosure is made it will only be made in accordance with the Glenelg Yacht Club's Privacy Policy and any use by these third parties will be indicated within the terms of the contest or promotion. Future changes From time to time, the Glenelg Yacht Club's policies will be reviewed and may be revised. They reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on this website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between the Glenelg Yacht Club and yourself whether or not you have specifically been given notice of any change.

Dyneema Ropes Australia

Known as "Ultra High Molecular Density Fibre", Dyneema rope is stronger than stainless steel, and much much lighter, making it ideal for fixed rigging, heavy tow rope etc.

learn more

HVAC Systems

Air-conditioning stands for commercial air-conditioning installations

learn more

Independence

Building a replica of the first boat to be built in South Australia at American River, Kangaroo Island.

learn more

Adelaide Boat Sales

Adelaide Boat Sales specializes in the sale of second hand yachts, trailer-sailers and powerboats. The Adelaide Boat Sales website is the best place to search for your new vessel.

learn more

GLENELG YACHT CLUB SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Glenelg Yacht Club, South Australia Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Alchemist's owner Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Glenelg Yacht Club Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Alchemist off Glenelg Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Red at night...sailors delight! Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Glenelg Yacht Club member Alchemist at anchore Red at night...sailors delight! Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome Cruising and Racing yachts... all welcome
Privacy policy Your personal information is important to us The Glenelg Yacht Club recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. They know that providing personal information is an act of trust and they take that seriously. Unless you directly give them consent to do otherwise, the Glenelg Yacht Club will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. The Glenelg Yacht Club's privacy policy is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988. Information about you that is collected through this website The Glenelg Yacht Club will not collect or monitor any personal information about you without your consent. The only personal information collected is what you tell them about yourself and information about how you use this website, for example by what pages you visit on the site and your IP address. If you contact the Glenelg Yacht Club, they may keep a record of that contact. The advantage of giving this information is that it allows them to tailor your experience on this website to improve information about your personal interests. Any further collection of your personal information other than that explained here will only occur with your consent. Using and disclosing your personal information Your personal information is confidential. the Glenelg Yacht Club's purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content that is more relevant to your interests. the Glenelg Yacht Club will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent, unless: Required by law; To implement our terms of service; To protect the rights, property or personal safety of another the Glenelg Yacht Club client, any member of the public, the Glenelg Yacht Club team member or the business itself; or The assets and operations of the Business are transferred to another party as a going concern. Disclosing your personal information The Glenelg Yacht Club and affiliates recognise the trust you place in them when you give personal information. In order to operate the website or deliver a service, they may sometimes share your personal information with a service partner. the Glenelg Yacht Club will not otherwise disclose your personal information to other companies without your explicit consent. The Glenelg Yacht Club will not 'spam' you. We may contact you at the email or other address(es) that you provide in order to: Provide you with updated information about their services or their website; or Provide you with other information about products and services that you may find useful. We will not send you 'spam' (promotional information) without first asking you whether you wish to have promotional information sent to you. If you are receiving promotional information from the Glenelg Yacht Club, such as their email newsletters, and no longer wish to receive this information you need to contact them so they can remove you from the mailing list. An un-subscribe option can be found in the footer of our email newsletters notifications. Changing and deleting the information the Glenelg Yacht Club has about you If at any time you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, please contact the Glenelg Yacht Club and they will amend this record. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, please let them know and they will take all reasonable steps to delete it unless it is needed to be kept for legal reasons. Storage and security of your personal information The Glenelg Yacht Club will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information held about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Information collected through your use of this website is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities. They require employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by the Glenelg Yacht Club. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot give an absolute assurance that the information you provide will be secure at all times. the Glenelg Yacht Club will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information. Please note also that the Glenelg Yacht Club may use overseas facilities to process or back up information collected through this website. As a result, they may transfer your personal information to overseas facilities for storage. However, this does not change any of their commitments to safeguard your privacy. The Glenelg Yacht Club and links to other websites The Glenelg Yacht Club provides links to websites outside of the Glenelg Yacht Club's service. These linked sites are not under the control of the Glenelg Yacht Club and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies, organisations or government agencies linked via this website. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website, we advise you to examine the Terms and Conditions of those websites. What to do if you have a problem or question
By boaties…   for boaties
…by boaties, for boaties